Welcome Package
250% up to A$4,500
+ 350 free spins + Bonus Crab
Wagering (bonus)
35× (deposit + bonus)
Wagering (spins)
40× on winnings
Max bet
A$7.50
Min deposit
A$30
Lizaro CasinoWelcome Bonus

Lizaro Casino Welcome Bonus: How the Four-Deposit Offer Works

The Lizaro Casino Welcome Bonus is split across four deposits, with up to 250% extra funds, 350 free spins and a Bonus Crab. Here is how each step works, what wagering applies and how to keep your play within the promotion rules.
Lizaro Casino operates under a Costa Rica B2C online gambling authorisation issued to GMBL Tech, which regulates the platform's casino and sportsbook services.

Welcome Package250% up to A$4,500

  • OperatorGMBL Tech
  • Established2025
  • Total Games10,500+ slots, 450+ live tables
  • Crypto WithdrawalWithin 30 minutes

The four deposits and what each one gives you

For players considering Lizaro Casino in Australia, the welcome package is designed as a four-part offer rather than one single match. You can choose the casino bonus during registration, then claim each qualifying deposit promotion in order. Every deposit in the main series needs to be at least A$30.

DepositMatch bonusExtra rewardMinimum deposit
1st100% up to A$1,500200 free spins + 1 Bonus CrabA$30
2nd75% up to A$7501 Bonus CrabA$30
3rd50% up to A$75050 free spins + 1 Bonus CrabA$30
4th25% up to A$1,500100 free spins + 1 Bonus CrabA$30

Across the four deposits, the package reaches 250% up to A$4,500, with 350 free spins and a Bonus Crab attached to qualifying deposits. The Bonus Crab is a mystery reward that can contain free spins, bonus money, coins or real cash. If you only want the Bonus Crab and not the deposit match, the minimum deposit is A$15.

Claim before you play

Select and claim the relevant bonus before placing bets with the qualifying deposit. Requesting a withdrawal before claiming it, or while it remains active, may affect bonus eligibility.

How wagering works on the match bonus

The deposit match carries a 35x wagering requirement on the combined deposit and bonus amount. That means you need to wager the qualifying deposit plus the bonus 35 times before the bonus balance can be withdrawn. The rule applies separately to the bonus you claim.

Here is a simple example. A A$30 deposit with a 100% match creates A$60 in combined deposit and bonus funds. At 35x, the wagering target is A$2,100. The calculation is A$60 multiplied by 35. It is a turnover target, not a fee, and bets can contribute according to the game rules below.

Game typeContribution to wagering
Slots100%
Live casino10%
Table games10%
Card games10%
Video poker10%
Plinko10%
Jackpot slots, Slingo and bingoExcluded

A 100% contribution means A$100 of slot play adds A$100 to the target. A 10% contribution means A$100 of eligible live casino or table-game play adds A$10. Jackpot slots, Slingo games and bingo games cannot be used with bonus funds for this wagering.

The A$7.50 maximum bet matters

While active bonus wagering is in progress, the maximum bet is A$7.50 per spin or hand. Keep this limit in mind when switching between slots, tables and live casino.

Free spin winnings and the other bonus conditions

The free spin rewards in the welcome package follow a separate 40x wagering rule on winnings. The same 40x rule applies to the weekly reload free spins and the weekend reload spin option. For example, A$25 in winnings from spins creates a wagering target of A$1,000 because A$25 multiplied by 40 equals A$1,000.

The welcome offer does not need a bonus code. During registration, you can select the casino promotion, choose the sports betting alternative or opt out. An entry field for a promo code is also available during registration, although the welcome bonus itself does not require one.

  • Use a minimum deposit of A$30 for each stage of the four-part casino welcome series.
  • Claim the promotion before placing bets with the qualifying deposit.
  • Keep every bonus bet at or below A$7.50 while wagering is active.
  • Use slots when you want the full 100% wagering contribution.
  • Avoid jackpot slots, Slingo and bingo with bonus funds because they are excluded.
  • Remember that match bonuses use 35x on deposit plus bonus, while spin winnings use 40x.

Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for the welcome promotion. Deposits made through other available methods can be checked against the relevant minimum before you confirm the transaction.

Ready to start with the casino package?

Choose the welcome bonus during registration, then work through each deposit stage one at a time. Keep the A$7.50 bet limit and contribution rates in view as you play.

The sports betting alternative on your first deposit

If casino play is not your preference for the first deposit, there is a sports betting alternative. It gives a 100% match up to A$450. Single bets must have odds of at least 2.0, while multi-bets must have odds of at least 1.5.

TermRule
Maximum bonus100% up to A$450
Wagering6x deposit plus bonus
Expiry30 days
Maximum betA$75
Single-bet odds2.0 or higher
Multi-bet odds1.5 or higher

The later second, third and fourth deposit casino bonuses can follow this first-deposit sports choice. That gives you a way to begin with the sportsbook offer and still use the remaining casino stages, provided you meet their individual conditions.

For a worked example, a A$100 first deposit with a 100% match creates A$200 in combined funds. The 6x target would be A$1,200. The offer expires after 30 days, so keep that time limit in mind before placing the qualifying bets.

Reload bonuses for players who continue after the welcome offer

The welcome package is not the only bonus route. Weekly and weekend deposit promotions provide further ways to receive extra funds or spins after the initial series. These offers have their own deposit amounts, wagering and validity periods.

PromotionRewardMain terms
Weekly Reload, Monday - Thursday50 free spinsA$30 minimum; 40x winnings; valid for 10 days; once per week
Weekend Reload option A, Friday - Sunday50% up to A$1,050A$30 minimum; 35x deposit plus bonus; valid for 10 days
Weekend Reload option B, Friday - Sunday50 free spinsA$75 deposit; 40x winnings; valid for 10 days
Sportsbook Reload50% up to A$7508x deposit plus bonus; available every deposit

Weekend reload bonuses are available once per weekend, and the maximum release is capped at 10 times the bonus amount. The weekly reload is available once per week from Monday to Thursday. As always, check that the deposit and timing suit you before activating a promotion.

Cashback as a separate reward path

Weekly live casino cashback is available across all VIP levels. It returns 25% of weekly net losses up to A$300, with 1x wagering on the cashback amount. Sportsbook cashback returns 10% of weekly losses up to A$750 and carries 3x wagering.

Slot cashback begins at VIP Level 3. Level 3 offers 5% up to A$1,500 per week, Level 4 offers 10% up to A$3,000, and Level 5 offers 15% up to A$4,500. These cashback rewards use 1x wagering and are credited every Monday.

Bonuses are optional entertainment

A promotion adds conditions to your play. Set a budget first, use the responsible gambling tools available through customer support, and only claim an offer you are comfortable completing.

Choose the offer that suits your play

The main welcome bonus, reload promotions and cashback all use different rules. Pick one with a deposit, wagering target and time period that fit your budget.

How to register and select the welcome bonus

Registration takes approximately 2-3 minutes. You can select the casino welcome bonus during the sign-up process, or choose the sports betting alternative for the first deposit.

Open registration

Select Register and begin creating your account.

Choose your promotion

Pick the casino bonus, the sports betting option, enter a promo code if you have one, or opt out.

Create your account

Enter your email address, create a password, confirm that you are 18 or over, and accept the terms and Privacy Notice.

Add your details

Provide your name, date of birth, gender, country, preferred currency, phone number, city, address and postcode.

Complete verification

Upload proof of identity and proof of address through account settings. KYC checks typically resolve within 24-48 hours and are triggered during withdrawal requests.

The mobile browser version works on iOS and Android, so you can register from a phone without a dedicated Mobile App. A Create Shortcut option can add an icon to your home screen.

Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the maximum Lizaro Casino welcome bonus?

The four-part package offers 250% up to A$4,500, plus 350 free spins and a Bonus Crab across the four qualifying deposits.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

Each deposit in the four-part casino series requires at least A$30. A Bonus Crab without the match component can be claimed with a A$15 deposit.

What wagering applies to the deposit match?

The deposit and bonus combined must be wagered 35 times. Slots contribute 100%, while live casino, table games, card games, video poker and Plinko contribute 10%.

What wagering applies to free spin winnings?

Free spin winnings require 40x wagering before withdrawal. This applies to the welcome package and the reload spin promotions.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is A$7.50 per spin or hand while active bonus wagering is in progress.

Can I use Skrill or Neteller for the welcome bonus?

Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for the welcome promotion.

Is a bonus code needed?

No. The welcome bonus does not require a bonus code. You select the promotion during registration.

Can I choose a sports betting offer instead?

Yes. The first-deposit sports alternative is 100% up to A$450, with 6x wagering on deposit plus bonus, a 30-day expiry and a A$75 maximum bet.

When should I claim the bonus?

Claim it before placing bets with the qualifying deposit. A withdrawal request before claiming the bonus or while it is active may affect bonus eligibility.